Product Categories
Contact Us

ByTune Electronics Co.,Ltd

Manufacture Factory :

Add: A5 building , Songbai RD 3055 , Gongming Street, Guangming district,  ZhenZhen, 518100,China

Tel: 0755-27765981

Fax: 0755-8529 6631

Engineering: support@btslipring.com

 

Sales Office:

Tel: +86-755-2964 2158

Fax: +86-755-2350 3855 

Mobile: 189 2742 5032

Add:6th Floor, C building, New generation ;Hi-tech Park,28 district, Bao'an, ShenZhen,518125,China

Sales: sales@btslipring.com

Facebook: slipring1@hotmail.com

Twitter: btslipring

Skype:btslipring

 

US Office:

usoffice@btslipring.com

US Atlanta

Canada Edmonton

Home > Products > electrical rotary connector

electrical rotary connector

  • 3 Circuits 30A High power Electrical Slip Ring

    Contact Now3 Circuits 30A High power Electrical Slip Ring-Specifications: Model No.: BTC0330A Overall Diameter(mm):22mm Length(mm):47mm Circuits:3 circuit Operating Speed(RPM): 0~500 rpm Contact Meterial:Precious Metal(gold-glod) Housing Material:Engineer Plastics Working Life:>10 millions revolutions(depends on work speed,environment) Relative...Read More

  • High frequency Radio Frequency Rotary Joints

    Contact NowHigh frequency Radio Frequency Rotary JointsHigh frequency single channel or dual channels Radio Frequency Rotary Joints in flexible dimension A radio frequency rotary joint (or swivel joint) is a mechanism used to transfer fluid (under pressure or vacuum) from a stationary inlet to a rotating outlet, preserving and isolating the fluid connection. Radio frequency slip rings are engineered to endure a wide range of temperatures and pressures for a variety of conditions and environments. In addition, Radio frequency rotary joint may integrate multiple passages and handle different types of fluid simultaneously. Radio frequency rotary joint typically used in satellite communication solutions to the military, broadcast media, and corporate customers.Read More

  • Single model four channel fiber optic rotary joint

    Contact NowSingle model four channel fiber optic rotary jointModel number:BTFO-04-02 4-channel FORJ with mixed fibers (2 SM and 2 MM) Fiber type:SMF28 and 50/125um GI with 3 mm jacket Fiber length:1mWavelength:1310/1550nm SM; 1310/850nm MM Connector type: ST Insertion loss:<5 dB IL Variation: +/-1dB Crosstalk: <-50 dB Speed: 200 rpm Vibration: MIL-STD-167-1A Mechanic Impact: MIL-STD-810G IP Grade: IP 65(IP68Optional )Read More

  • Dual model four channel fiber optic rotary joint

    Contact NowDual model four channel fiber optic rotary jointModel Number: BTFO-04-01 Channel: 3~12 Single model or Multi-model Wavelength:850,1310,1550nm, Insertion Loss: 50dB Speed:100rpm Torque: <1.0Nm IP65Read More

  • Pneumatic Electrical Hybrid Slip Rings

    Contact NowPneumatic Electrical Hybrid Slip Ringspneumatic,hydraulic-Electrical hybrid slip rings is also called pneumatic,hydraulic rotary joint, is a pneumatic slip ring, electric slip ring, hydraulic slip ring, rotating gas joint assembly, not only can gas, liquid, hot oil, but also combined electrical and hydraulic Multiple signals and media. (Vacuum, compressed air and other gases), over liquid (hydraulic oil, coolant, water and other liquids), over the signal (Ethernet, Ethernet, and so on) USB, high-definition video, digital machine and a variety of control signals) device developed by the electrical hydraulic rotary joint product line. Can be used for a variety of needs to mix transmission of gas and electricity high-tech automation equipment, especially in some wet, sea and other harsh environments can choose this slip ring rotary joint.Read More

  • Single model single channel fiber optic rotary joint

    Contact NowSingle model single channel fiber optic rotary jointModel Number: BTFO-01-01 Channel: Single channel , single model or multi-model Wavelength : 650-1650nm Insertion Loss: <2 dB (Typical :<0.5dB ) Insertion Loss Ripple: <+/-0.5 dB (typical: 0.3 dB) Return Loss: >40 dB Max Speed: 2,000rpm Pulling Strength: 10N Start up Torque: <0.1NmRead More

  • Single model dual channel fiber optic rotary joint

    Contact NowSingle model dual channel fiber optic rotary jointChannel: 2~3 single model or 2~4 multi-model Wavelength: 850,1310,1550nm, Insertion Loss: <5dB/channel(Typical 2~3dB) IL Variation: <+/-0.5~1 dB Crosstalk: >50dB (Typical 63dB) Speed: 100rpm Torque <1.0NmRead More

  • Pneumatic Slip Rings hybrid with electrical circuits

    Contact NowPneumatic Slip Rings hybrid with electrical circuitsAdvanced /reliable sealing Pneumatic Slip Rings hybrid with electrical slip ring A pneumatic slip ring is a mechanism used to transfer fluid (under pressure or vacuum) from a stationary inlet to a rotating outlet, preserving and isolating the fluid connection. Pneumatic slip rings are engineered to endure a wide range of temperatures and pressures for a variety of conditions and environments. In addition, rotary unions may integrate multiple passages and handle different types of fluid simultaneously. Media types : Typical for Gas ( Option: Water, Steam, Coolant, Glycol) Channel: 2 channels, more channels optional Passage Size: 1/8" , 3/8" Max Operating Pressure : 600psi Max Vacuum: 30HG Max Rotational Speed : 500rpmRead More

  • miniature Through Hole electrical Slip Ring ,

    Contact Nowminiature Through Hole electrical Slip Ring ,BTH1256 series are standard through hole slip rings ,through hole 12.7mm( suitable for <=12.7mm), OD56mm, intergated structure with plastic & AL alloy,support signals(2A),power 10A,circutis no.*10A, voltage250VAC/VDCRead More

  • Hybrid Rotary Joint with Reliable Design

    Contact NowHybrid Rotary Joint with Reliable DesignFlexible solution Electrical,pneumatic,hydraulic ,fiber optical hybrid Prompt response Quick delivery Competitive price Superior after-serviceRead More

Feedback
ByTune Electronics Co.,Ltd